ICMS logo
Home
Invitation
Program
Expression of Interest
Sponsors
Download Reg Form
General
Committees
Related Links
Updated
4 Nov 02

Bob Abel Canterbury Castings New Zealand
Rod Airs Commodity Resources Pty Ltd Victoria
Troy Alexander Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Mike Alston Metcast Services Ltd New Zealand
Robyn Archer Tyco Water New South Wales
Len Arnold Bradken Queensland
Anthony Ashworth A Squared South Australia
Tom Atkins John Zink Company United States
Delia Avram Vesuvius Victoria
Rory Baker Apprentice Competition Australia
Trevor Banks Thomas Abrasives Pty Ltd South Africa
Paul Barnard Wundowie Foundry Pty Ltd Western Australia
Lachlan Barrett Apprentice Competition Australia
Graham Barstow W. Granowski Pty Ltd Victoria
Marek Bartczak TAC Ltd New South Wales
Gary Bartlett Cometals New South Wales
Robert Bartlett Turville Precision Castings Pty Ltd New South Wales
Michael Bass Lafarge Refactories New South Wales
Terry Beckwith Alan Beckwith Macbro Pty Ltd Victoria
Jeffery Bergersen A & G Price Ltd New Zealand
Dave Berry Bradken Queensland
Matthew Binney Victoria
Paul Blundell Veem Engineering Group Western Australia
Peter Boyle Shingawa Thermal Ceramic Victoria
Richard Bozza Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Kuno Brautigam Mallet Foundry Queensland
Gerard Breslin Heraeus Electro-Nite (Aust) Pty Ltd New South Wales
Rodney Brown Austcast Australia
Gary Bryde Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Chris Buck Inductotherm Pty Ltd Victoria
Paul Burstall Cobura Castings Victoria
Mark Burton Unimin Australia Ltd Victoria
Russell Bush Tyco Water New South Wales
John Butter Tooling Solutions Australia
Lindsay Bye Bradken Queensland
Charleston Carew Growth Asia Australia Western Australia
Tony Clarke Bradken Queensland
Darren Colwell Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Alan Cooke Ford Motor Company Victoria
Ian Coote Asoma Australia Pty Ltd New South Wales
Rod Costain Steele and Lincoln Victoria
Kevin Costello Turville Precision Castings Pty Ltd New South Wales
John Couzner AFI South Australian Division South Australia
Luke Cowling Apprentice Competition Australia
Alister Cox Craig Mostyn & Co Pty Ltd New South Wales
Danny Cox Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Les Craig Warill Engineering sales P/L Victoria
Samantha Crawford Simsmetal Ltd Queensland
Joe Crowther Progressive Castings Ltd New Zealand
Michael Currie Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Peter Currie Borden Chemical Aust Pty Ltd New South Wales
Mark Curtis Cooinda Ceramics Pty Ltd Victoria
Robert Dalla Via Alan Beckwith Macbro Pty Ltd Victoria
John Davenport Thermal Ceramics Australia P/L Queensland
Trevor Davis Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Mark Dawson Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Shane Dawson Bradken Queensland
Wayne Day Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Peter Di Rosa Cometals New South Wales
John Dickinson Fernz Chemical ( NZ) New Zealand
Sandy Dong O.D.T Engineering Pty Ltd Victoria
Andy Duggan Atlas Copco Tools New South Wales
Craig Duggan Eildon Refractories Pty Ltd Queensland
Chris Durrans James Durrans & Sons Ltd United Kingdom
Jeremy Eastman Hormel Foods Corp United States
Chris Ecob Elkem ASA Norway United Kingdom
Frank Fazio Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Mark Feynes Omega Foundry Machinery Ltd United Kingdom
Neil Follows Bisley & Co PTY LTD New South Wales
Ken Foulke Pacific Rim Foundry Services New South Wales
Bob Gabrielson AFI - WA Western Australia
Ray Galbraith Timcast PTY LTD Western Australia
Mark Gent Mitsubishi Motors Aust. Ltd South Australia
Bernie Gillies Gillies Foundry & Engineering Co Ltd New Zealand
Clarrie Gleeson Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Peter Glenny Intercast Western Australia
Steven Goh Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
David Gooley Mitsubishi Motors Aust. Ltd South Australia
Michael Gorden Apprentice Competition Australia
Trevor Greenwell W A Foundry Contractors Western Australia
Greg Grieve Mallet Foundry Queensland
John Griffiths CSIRO Queensland
Barbara Grimsley Rala Information Services New South Wales
Dayalan Gunasegaram Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Robert Hamill Intercast Western Australia
Craig Harding DFC Ceramics Australia Western Australia
Doug Harland Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Robert Harland B H & A Queensland
John Harley Castalloy Manufacturing South Australia
Gary Hawkins Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Bala Hebbar Masport Foundries Ltd New Zealand
Eric Heller TPE Kintech Pty Ltd New South Wales
William Henry Inductotherm Pty Ltd Victoria
Trevor Hines Bradken Queensland
Joe Howden Eildon Refractories Ltd United Kingdom
David Hughes Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Neil Hughes Bisley & Co Ltd New South Wales
Richard Ince Norvil Foundry / John Valves Victoria
Neville Isherwood Australian Foundry Institute South Australia
Len Jackson L H Jackson Pty Ltd New South Wales
Mark Jackson L H Jackson Pty Ltd New South Wales
Paul Jeffs Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Andreas Jentsch Superior Graphite Europe Germany
Jurgen Jeske John Heine & Son New South Wales
Alistair Johnson John Zink Asis Pacific New South Wales
Les Johnson Yeronga Institute of Tafe Queensland
Steven Johnston Ashland Pacific New South Wales
Simon Kay Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Daniel Kean Northern Amalgamated Foundries Victoria
Ian Kellett Steel Castings P/L Victoria
Darryl Kenny Fein Australasia Pty Ltd New South Wales
Paul Kingston Fernz Chemicals (NZ) Australia
Peter Klein IXL Metal Castings Victoria
Maria Koutsimpiris Holden LTD Foundry Victoria
Andrew La Frenz Access Enviromental Systems Queensland
John Langridge Bradken Queensland
Trevor Law AF Software Ltd United Kingdom
David Lebsanft Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Eric Liddle Wear Tech Foundry Queensland
Yeong-Chuan Lim Swanmet (Malaysia) SDN BHD Malaysia
Yeong-Haur Lim Swanmet (Malaysia) SDN BHD Malaysia
Klaus Loechte H A A New South Wales
Damian Lovejoy Enviromental Protection Agency Queensland
Garry Luxford Rolco Products P/L Victoria
Dean Madero Unimin Australia Limited Queensland
Bernard Maher Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Adam Mailes Wundowie Foundry Pty Ltd Western Australia
Douglas Maxwell Steele and Lincoln Foundry (Vic) Pty Ltd Victoria
Mike McCabe Yeronga Institute of TAFE Queensland
Anthony McKelvey AJAX Foundry New South Wales
John McKelvey AJAX Foundry New South Wales
Peter McKelvey AJAX Foundry New South Wales
Graeme McKimmie Abel Metal Services Pty Ltd New South Wales
Sean McLauglin Apprentice Competition Australia
Peter McLinden Bradken Tasmania
Max McSorley Castalloy Manufacturing South Australia
Jeffery Meredith Casting Solutions New South Wales
Branko Miletic Rala Information Services New South Wales
David Moore Warill Engineering sales P/L Victoria
Anne Moran Unimin Australia Limited Queensland
Denis Moran Unimin Australia Limited Queensland
Simon Morgan Holden LTD Foundry Victoria
Tod Morgan Lafarge Refactories New South Wales
Dean Mortlock Davies and Baird Victoria
Ian Mountford Patternmaking Services Western Australia
Michael Muirhead Abrasive Blasting Services and Supplies Victoria
Gordon Muldrew Metcast Services Ltd New Zealand
Ron Mulholland Mulholland Non - Ferrous Castings Victoria
Chris Murphy Amalgamated Engineering Pattern Makers Queensland
Bob Murray Wear Tech Foundry Queensland
Nathan Murray Investment Castings (QLD) Pty Ltd Queensland
Neville Murray Ductile Producers Association of Australia New South Wales
Pamela Murray AF Software Queensland
Chris Nail Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Mick Nolan Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Robert Norman Qalcast (Gold Coast) Pty Ltd Queensland
Chris O'Brien Vesuvius Victoria
Alan Osborn DFC Ceramics Australia Western Australia
Simon Painter Apprentice Competition Australia
Mike Parkes Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Robert Paszti Unimin Australia Ltd Victoria
Glenn Pearcy Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Sasha Radwan Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Trent Raines Riverside Metal Industries New South Wales
Mike Ready Dickinson's Matallurgical Supplies Queensland
John Revill Norvil Foundry / John Valves Victoria
Andrew Robinson Holden Ltd Victoria
Ian Robinson Investment Castings (QLD) Pty Ltd Queensland
Richard Roe Intercast & Forge, Adelaide South Australia
Verne Russell Unimin NZ Ltd New Zealand
David Schmidt Finite Solutions Inc United States
Tanya Scott Holden LTD Foundry Victoria
John Shannon Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Chris Shaw Queensland Railway Queensland
Michael Shelford Doug Slack Foundry Queensland
Athol Shelton Norvil Foundry / John Valves Victoria
Paul Sichter Lafarge Refactories Queensland
Doug Slack Doug Slack Foundry Queensland
Benjamin Smith BJJS and Associates P/L Victoria
John Smith Newcastle Foundries Pty Ltd New South Wales
Richard Smythe Deakin University Victoria
Malcolm Snowden Dynaref Products Victoria
Terence Sorgenfrei Apprentice Competition Australia
Martin Spence Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Stephen Spence Dickinson's Matallurgical Supplies Victoria
Peter Stafford Cast Metal Services Pty Ltd Queensland
Keith Staines Bradken Queensland
Jack Steel Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Donald Steen A & G Price Pty Ltd New Zealand
Phil Stoddart Castech Casting Technology South Australia
Ken Storr Shingawa Thermal Ceramic Queensland
Geoff Svenson Access Enviromental Systems Queensland
David Sykes IXL Metal Castings Pty Ltd Victoria
Dean Taig Austcast Australia
Lou Talevski Graham Campbell Ferrum Pty Ltd Victoria
George Tayler W. Granowski Pty Ltd Queensland
Mark Taylor Thermal Ceramics Australia Victoria
Michael Taylor Dynaref Products Victoria
David Todd Todd & Todd Cores PTY LTD Victoria
Kevin Todd Todd & Todd Cores PTY LTD Victoria
Gavin Trigg Trigg Brothers Pty Ltd South Australia
Phillip Trigg Trigg Bros Pty Ltd South Australia
Colin Trollope G+C Instrument Services Pty Ltd New South Wales
Ladd Urban Intercast & Forge, Adelaide South Australia
Allen Vaughan Casting Supplies Pty Ltd Western Australia
Philip Vernon Zedlina Foundry Pty Ltd New South Wales
Daryl Vokes Warill Engineering sales P/L Victoria
Leonard Waight Alan Beckwith Macbro Pty Ltd Victoria
Brad Walsh Dickinson's Matallurgical Supplies South Australia
Heinz Walter Investment Castings (QLD) Pty Ltd Queensland
Michael Warren Bradken Queensland
Trevor Webber Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
Gary Weber H A A New South Wales
Ryan Weber H A A New South Wales
Ian Webster Ashland Pacific Victoria
Stephen Weir Australian Metal Powders Supplies P/L New South Wales
Jurgen Werner Machinery Forum Pty Ltd New South Wales
Geoff Whan R C Whan P/L New South Wales
Margaret Whan R C Whan Pty Ltd New South Wales
Bruce White White Industries Queensland
Craig White White Industries Queensland
Neil White White Industries Queensland
Robert White Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Andreas Wiek Belec GMBH Germany
David Wilson Alan Beckwith Macbro Pty Ltd Victoria
David Winchester Foseco Pty Ltd New South Wales
Colin Wood Vesuvius U.K. Victoria
Graeme Worland Austcast Queensland
Alex Wright Toowoomba Metal Technologies Queensland
John Zavras Anotec Pty Ltd New South Wales
Victoria Zavras Anotec Pty Ltd New South Wales